Halfmoon Perch Photo, Medialuna californiensis



Half-moon perch. Santa Barbara Island, California, USA, Medialuna californiensis, natural history stock photograph, photo id 02434
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Half-moon perch. Santa Barbara Island, California, USA

Stock Photo: 02434
Species: Halfmoon perch, Medialuna californiensis
Location: Santa Barbara Island, California, USA
Lat/Long: 33° 27' 57° N, 119° 02' 49° W (Coordinates: 33.95483°, -119.82650°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: half moon perch
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, california, california baja california, channel islands, channel islands national marine sanctuary, fish, half moon perch, halfmoon, halfmoon perch, indo-pacific, marine, marine fish, medialuna californiensis, national marine sanctuaries, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, santa barbara island, sea, teleost fish, underwater, usa, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 18, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153