Christmas Tree Worm Photo, Spirobranchus spinosus



Christmas tree worm. San Miguel Island, California, USA, Spirobranchus spinosus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 02565
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Christmas tree worm. San Miguel Island, California, USA

Stock Photo: 02565
Species: Christmas tree worm, Spirobranchus spinosus
Location: San Miguel Island, California, USA
Lat/Long: 34° 06' 18° N, 120° 23' 48° W (Coordinates: 34.31117°, -120.80750°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: annelid worm
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, annelid worm, california, channel islands, channel islands national marine sanctuary, christmas tree worm, invertebrate, marine invertebrate, national marine sanctuaries, ocean, oceans, pacific, san miguel island, serpulid feather duster, spirobranchus spinosus, underwater, usa, wildlife, worms

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 15, 2018

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153