Elephant Seal Photo, Mirounga angustirostris



Northern elephant seal. Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico, Mirounga angustirostris, natural history stock photograph, photo id 03508
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Northern elephant seal. Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 03508
Species: Elephant seal, Mirounga angustirostris
Location: Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: 29° 09' 05° N, 118° 17' 06° W (Coordinates: 29.08667°, -118.11050°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: elefante marino, sea elephant, sea cow
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: angustirostris, animal, animalia, baja california, california, caniformia, carnivora, carnivore, chordata, creature, elefante marino, elephant seal, endangered, endangered threatened species, guadalupe island, international, isla guadalupe, isla guadalupe special biosphere reserve, mammal, mammalia, marine, marine mammal, mexico, mirounga, mirounga angustirostris, nature, northern elephant seal, ocean, oceans, pacific, pacific ocean, phocid, phocidae, pinniped, pinnipedia, sea, sea cow, sea elephant, seal, threatened, underwater, vertebrata, vertebrate, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 18, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153