Purple-striped Jellyfish Photo, Chrysaora colorata



Purple-striped jellyfish. San Diego, California, USA, Chrysaora colorata, natural history stock photograph, photo id 03778
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Purple-striped jellyfish. San Diego, California, USA

Stock Photo: 03778
Species: Purple-striped jellyfish, Chrysaora colorata
Location: San Diego, California, USA
Lat/Long: N 032° 30' 01.00", W 117° 15' 32.00" (Coordinates: 32.50028°, -117.25889°)
Format: Film 2:3
Other Names: purple striped jellyfish, Pelagia colorata
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, california, chrysaora colorata, creature, invertebrate, jellyfish, marine invertebrate, marine invertebrate anatomy, nature, ocean, pelagia colorata, plankton, purple striped jellyfish, purple-striped jellyfish, san diego, stinger, tentacle, underwater, usa, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 26, 2014

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153