Halfmoon Perch Photo, Medialuna californiensis



Half-moon perch school below offshore drift kelp, open ocean. San Diego, California, USA, Medialuna californiensis, natural history stock photograph, photo id 09987
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Half-moon perch school below offshore drift kelp, open ocean. San Diego, California, USA

Stock Photo: 09987
Species: Halfmoon perch, Medialuna californiensis
Location: San Diego, California, USA
Lat/Long: N 032° 19' 54.00", W 117° 36' 50.00" (Coordinates: 32.33167°, -117.61389°)
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: half moon perch
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, california, california baja california, cluster, fish, fishes, group, half moon perch, halfmoon, halfmoon perch, indo-pacific, marine, marine fish, medialuna californiensis, nature, ocean, san diego, school, schooling, sea, underwater, usa, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 16, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153