American Bison Photo, Bison bison



Bison herd grazes below the Teton Range. Grand Teton National Park, Wyoming, USA, Bison bison, natural history stock photograph, photo id 13004
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Bison herd grazes below the Teton Range. Grand Teton National Park, Wyoming, USA

Stock Photo: 13004
Species: American bison, Bison bison
Location: Grand Teton National Park, Wyoming, USA
Lat/Long: 43° 40' 23° N, 110° 39' 6.° W (Coordinates: 43.39233°, -110.10650°)
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: buffalo
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: american bison, animal, animalia, artiodactyla, bison, bison bison, bovidae, bovinae, buffalo, chordata, creature, grand teton, grand teton national park, grand tetons, mammal, national parks, nature, tetons, usa, vertebrata, vertebrate, wildlife, wyoming

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 19, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153