Yellowtail Grunt Photo, Anisotremus interruptus



Yellowtail grunt, aka burrito grunt. North Seymour Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador, Anisotremus interruptus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 16358
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Yellowtail grunt, aka burrito grunt. North Seymour Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador

Stock Photo: 16358
Species: Yellowtail grunt, Anisotremus interruptus
Location: North Seymour Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador
Lat/Long: 0° 24' 20.0° S, 90° 17' 06.° W (Coordinates: -0.33483°, -90.10150°)
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: yellow-tailed grunt, burrito grunt
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: anisotremus interruptus, burrito grunt, ecuador, galapagos, galapagos islands, north seymour island, oceans, pacific, underwater, world heritage sites, yellow-tailed grunt, yellowtail grunt

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 13, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153