Pacific Creolefish Photo, Paranthias colonus



Pacific creolefish form immense schools and are a source of food for predatory fishes. Darwin Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador, Paranthias colonus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 16434
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Pacific creolefish form immense schools and are a source of food for predatory fishes. Darwin Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador

Stock Photo: 16434
Species: Pacific creolefish, Paranthias colonus
Location: Darwin Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador
Lat/Long: 1° 40' 26.° N, 91° 59' 23.° W (Coordinates: 1.44867°, -91.39517°)
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: Pacific creole fish, Rabirrubia de lo alto
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, cluster, creature, darwin island, ecuador, fish, fishes, galapagos, galapagos islands, group, marine, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, pacific creole fish, pacific creolefish, paranthias colonus, rabirrubia de lo alto, school, schooling, sea, underwater, wildlife, world heritage sites

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 17, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153