Rainbow Wrasse Photo, Thalassoma lucasanum



Cortez rainbow wrasse schooling over reef in mating display, Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico. Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico, Thalassoma lucasanum, natural history stock photograph, photo id 27576
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Cortez rainbow wrasse schooling over reef in mating display, Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico. Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 27576
Species: Rainbow wrasse, Thalassoma lucasanum
Location: Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: N 025° 18' 11.25", W 110° 41' 39.23" (Coordinates: 25.30313°, -110.69423°)
Altitude: 0.50m
Format: Digital 16:9
Other Names: Cortez rainbow wrasse, Seņorita arco iris
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: baja california, cluster, cortez rainbow wrasse, fish, fish school, fishes, group, marine, mexico, nature, ocean, rainbow, rainbow wrasse, school, schooling, schooling fish, sea, sea of cortez, thalassoma lucasanum, thalassoma lucasanum, underwater, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 13, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153