Blue-green Chromis Photo, Chromis viridis



Juvenile blue-green chromis schooling in ocean current over hard corals, Fijii. Makogai Island, Lomaiviti Archipelago, Fiji, Chromis viridis, natural history stock photograph, photo id 31398
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Juvenile blue-green chromis schooling in ocean current over hard corals, Fijii. Makogai Island, Lomaiviti Archipelago, Fiji

Stock Photo: 31398
Species: Blue-green chromis, Chromis viridis
Location: Makogai Island, Lomaiviti Archipelago, Fiji
Lat/Long: -17.4511° N, 178.92803° W (Coordinates: -17.45115°, 178.92804°)
Format: Digital 2:3
Other Names: blue green chromis, blue green damselfish, blue-green puller, green puller
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: actinopterygii, animalia, blue-green chromis, chordata, chromis, chromis caerulea, chromis viridis, coral, coral reef, fiji, fiji islands, fijian islands, fish, island, lomaiviti archipelago, makogai island, marine, nature, oceania, pacific ocean, perciformes, reef, south pacific, tropical, underwater

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 19, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153