Giant Manta Ray Photo, Manta birostris



Giant Manta Ray at Socorro Island, Revillagigedos, Mexico. Socorro Island (Islas Revillagigedos), Baja California, Mexico, Manta birostris, natural history stock photograph, photo id 33293
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Giant Manta Ray at Socorro Island, Revillagigedos, Mexico. Socorro Island (Islas Revillagigedos), Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 33293
Species: Giant manta ray, Manta birostris
Location: Socorro Island (Islas Revillagigedos), Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: 18.77798° N, -110.9068° W (Coordinates: 18.77799°, -110.90685°)
Format: Digital 2:3
Other Names: Pacific manta ray, manta ray, mantaraya
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: angelfish, animal, baja california, california, chondrichthyes, creature, elasmobranch, elasmobranchii, giant manta ray, indo pacific, manta, manta birostris, manta ray, manta ray id photo, marine, mexico, myliobatidae, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, pacific manta ray, parasitism, rajiformes, ray, revillagigedos, revilligigedos islands, sea, socorro island, teleost fish, underwater, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 14, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153