Haleakala Silversword Photo, Argyroxiphium sandwicense macrocephalum



Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA, Argyroxiphium sandwicense macrocephalum, natural history stock photograph, photo id 05610Add To Light Table
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image



More Argyroxiphium sandwicense macrocephalum:

Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #05611
Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #05612
Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #05613
Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #05614
Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #05615
Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #05616
Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #18506
Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #18507
Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #18508

Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA

Stock Photo: 05610  -?- 
Species: Haleakala silversword, Argyroxiphium sandwicense macrocephalum
Location: Maui, Hawaii, USA
Format: Film 2:3
Other Names: silver sword plant, Haleakala silversword
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.
Purchase a print of this image
Request a review copy of this image

Keywords: argyroxiphium sandwicense macrocephalum, haleakala national park, haleakala silversword, hawaii, hawaiian islands, landscape, maui, national parks, nature, oceans, outdoors, outside, pacific, scene, scenic, silver sword plant, silversword, usa, volcano

Categories:


[34.204.176.125] : 78 image views

Updated: May 26, 2020

   photos@oceanlight.com  +1-760-707-7153