Pacific White-sided Dolphin Photo, Lagenorhynchus obliquidens



Pacific white sided dolphin. San Diego, California, USA, Lagenorhynchus obliquidens, natural history stock photograph, photo id 00060
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Pacific white sided dolphin. San Diego, California, USA

Stock Photo: 00060
Species: Pacific white-sided dolphin, Lagenorhynchus obliquidens
Location: San Diego, California, USA
Lat/Long: 32° 28' 08° N, 117° 17' 05° W (Coordinates: 32.13550°, -117.09883°)
Format: Film 2:3
Other Names: Pacific whitesided dolphin
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, california, cetacea, cetacean, creature, delphinidae, dolphin, dolphin behavior, dolphin bow-riding, lagenorhynchus, lagenorhynchus obliquidens, mammal, marine mammal, nature, obliquidens, ocean, odontocete, odontoceti, pacific white-sided dolphin, pacific whitesided dolphin, san diego, usa, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: September 21, 2014

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153