Red-tailed Tropicbird Photo, Phaethon rubricauda



Red tailed tropic bird. Rose Atoll National Wildlife Sanctuary, American Samoa, USA, Phaethon rubricauda, natural history stock photograph, photo id 00852
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Red tailed tropic bird. Rose Atoll National Wildlife Sanctuary, American Samoa, USA

Stock Photo: 00852
Species: Red-tailed tropicbird, Phaethon rubricauda
Location: Rose Atoll National Wildlife Sanctuary, American Samoa, USA
Lat/Long: 14° 32' 49"° S, 168° 8' 38.° W (Coordinates: -14.81667°, -168.64000°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: redtail tropic bird, red tailed tropic bird
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: above water, american samoa, animal, animalia, aves, bird, chordata, creature, marine national monuments, national wildlife refuges, nature, oceans, pacific, pelecaniformes, phaethon, phaethon rubricauda, phaethontidae, red tailed tropic bird, red-tailed tropicbird, redtail tropic bird, rose atoll, rose atoll marine national monument, rose atoll national wildlife refuge, rose atoll national wildlife sanctuary, rubricauda, samoa, usa, vertebrata, vertebrate

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: July 28, 2014

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153