Fairy Tern Photo, Gygis alba



White (or fairy) tern. Rose Atoll National Wildlife Sanctuary, American Samoa, USA, Gygis alba, natural history stock photograph, photo id 00872
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

White (or fairy) tern. Rose Atoll National Wildlife Sanctuary, American Samoa, USA

Stock Photo: 00872
Species: Fairy tern, Gygis alba
Location: Rose Atoll National Wildlife Sanctuary, American Samoa, USA
Lat/Long: 14° 32' 49"° S, 168° 8' 38.° W (Coordinates: -14.81667°, -168.64000°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: white tern, camar
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: above water, alba, american samoa, animal, animalia, aves, bird, camar, charadriiformes, chordata, creature, fairy tern, gygis, gygis alba, laridae, marine national monuments, national wildlife refuges, nature, oceans, pacific, rose atoll, rose atoll marine national monument, rose atoll national wildlife refuge, rose atoll national wildlife sanctuary, samoa, tern, usa, vertebrata, vertebrate, white tern

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: July 31, 2014

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153