Haleakala silversword, Argyroxiphium sandwicense macrocephalum



Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA, Argyroxiphium sandwicense macrocephalum, natural history stock photograph, photo id 05613Add To Light Table
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image



More Argyroxiphium sandwicense macrocephalum:

Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #05610
Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #05611
Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #05612
Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #05614
Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #05615
Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #05616
Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #18506
Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #18507
Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #18508

Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA

Stock Photo: 05613
Species: Haleakala silversword, Argyroxiphium sandwicense macrocephalum
Location: Maui, Hawaii, USA
Format: Film 2:3
Other Names: silver sword plant, Haleakala silversword
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.
Purchase a print of this image
Request a review copy of this image

Keywords: argyroxiphium sandwicense macrocephalum, haleakala national park, haleakala silversword, hawaii, hawaiian islands, landscape, maui, national parks, nature, oceans, outdoors, outside, pacific, scene, scenic, silver sword plant, silversword, usa, volcano

Categories:
Note: our online database offers "thumbnail" and "large" versions of each image and video for your review. For security reasons we must limit the number of "large" versions and videos that each visitor is permitted to view. You have viewed 328 "large" images and/or videos which exceeds the maximum allowed. You are now able to view "thumbnail-sized" images only. If you are serious about reviewing and licensing our photographs, please contact us and we will immediately remove this restriction, enabling you to continue viewing the "large" versions of our images.

[18.208.126.130] : 328 image views

Updated: July 13, 2020

   photos@oceanlight.com  +1-760-707-7153