Spanish Shawl Nudibranch Photo, Flabellina iodinea



Spanish shawl  nudibranch. Catalina Island, California, USA, Flabellina iodinea, natural history stock photograph, photo id 01063
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Spanish shawl nudibranch. Catalina Island, California, USA

Stock Photo: 01063
Species: Spanish shawl nudibranch, Flabellina iodinea
Location: Catalina Island, California, USA
Lat/Long: N 033° 22' 58.00", W 118° 21' 30.00" (Coordinates: 33.38278°, -118.35833°)
Format: Film 2:3
Other Names: Flabellinopsis iodinea
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, california, catalina island, channel islands, flabellina iodinea, flabellinopsis iodinea, gastropods snail, invertebrate, marine invertebrate, mollusk, nudibranch sea slug, ocean, oceans, pacific, spanish shawl nudibranch, underwater, usa, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 22, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153