California Sea Lion Photo, Zalophus californianus wollebacki, Zalophus californianus wollebaeki



Galapagos sea lion, Punta Espinosa. Fernandina Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador, Zalophus californianus wollebacki, Zalophus californianus wollebaeki, natural history stock photograph, photo id 01665
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Galapagos sea lion, Punta Espinosa. Fernandina Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador

Stock Photo: 01665
Species: California sea lion, Zalophus californianus wollebacki, Zalophus californianus wollebaeki
Location: Fernandina Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador
Lat/Long: 0° 15' 53.1° S, 91° 26' 46.° W (Coordinates: -0.88533°, -91.76767°)
Format: Film 2:3
Other Names: lobo marino, sea dog, sealion
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, animalia, caniformia, carnivora, carnivore, chordata, creature, eared seal, ecuador, endangered, endangered threatened species, endemic species, fernandina island, galapagos, galapagos islands, galapagos sea lion, mammal, mammalia, marine, marine mammal, nature, ocean, oceans, otarid, otariid, otariidae, pacific, pinniped, pinnipedia, punta espinosa, sea lion, sealion, threatened, vertebrata, vertebrate, wildlife, wollebaeki, world heritage sites, zalophus, zalophus californianus wollebacki, zalophus californianus wollebaeki

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 16, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153