Galapagos Fur Seal Photo, Arctocephalus galapagoensis



Galapagos fur seal,  James Island. James Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador, Arctocephalus galapagoensis, natural history stock photograph, photo id 01687
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Galapagos fur seal, James Island. James Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador

Stock Photo: 01687
Species: Galapagos fur seal, Arctocephalus galapagoensis
Location: James Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador
Lat/Long: 0° 13' 53.2° S, 90° 50' 57.° W (Coordinates: -0.88717°, -90.96633°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: Galapagos Islands Fur Seal, Arctocéphale Des Galapagos, Oso Marino De Las Galápagos
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: above water, animal, animalia, arctocephalus, arctocephalus galapagoensis, arctocéphale des galapagos, caniformia, carnivora, carnivore, chordata, creature, eared seal, ecuador, endangered, endangered threatened species, endemic species, fur seal, galapagoensis, galapagos, galapagos fur seal, galapagos islands, galapagos islands fur seal, james island, mammal, mammalia, marine, marine mammal, nature, ocean, oceans, oso marino de las galápagos, otarid, otariid, otariidae, pacific, pinniped, pinnipedia, seal, vertebrata, vertebrate, wildlife, world heritage sites

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 20, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153