California Sea Lion Photo, Zalophus californianus wollebacki, Zalophus californianus wollebaeki



Galapagos sea lion, Devils Crown. Floreana Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador, Zalophus californianus wollebacki, Zalophus californianus wollebaeki, natural history stock photograph, photo id 01707
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Galapagos sea lion, Devils Crown. Floreana Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador

Stock Photo: 01707
Species: California sea lion, Zalophus californianus wollebacki, Zalophus californianus wollebaeki
Location: Floreana Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador
Lat/Long: 1° 12' 58.1° S, 90° 25' 23.° W (Coordinates: -1.96950°, -90.38533°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: lobo marino, sea dog, sealion
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, animalia, caniformia, carnivora, carnivore, chordata, creature, devil's crown, eared seal, ecuador, endangered, endangered threatened species, endemic species, floreana island, galapagos, galapagos islands, galapagos sea lion, mammal, mammalia, marine, marine mammal, nature, ocean, oceans, otarid, otariid, otariidae, pacific, pacific ocean, pinniped, pinnipedia, sea, sea lion, sealion, threatened, underwater, vertebrata, vertebrate, wildlife, wollebaeki, world heritage sites, zalophus, zalophus californianus wollebacki, zalophus californianus wollebaeki

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 24, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153