Blacksmith Photo, Chromis punctipinnis



Blacksmith in motion, San Clemente island. San Clemente Island, California, USA, Chromis punctipinnis, natural history stock photograph, photo id 02345
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Blacksmith in motion, San Clemente island. San Clemente Island, California, USA

Stock Photo: 02345
Species: Blacksmith, Chromis punctipinnis
Location: San Clemente Island, California, USA
Lat/Long: 32° 48' 53° N, 118° 26' 26° W (Coordinates: 32.89200°, -118.44500°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: blacksmith chromis
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, blacksmith, blacksmith chromis, blur, california, california baja california, channel islands, chromis, chromis punctipinnis, creature, effect, fish, indo-pacific, marine, marine fish, motion, motion blur, movement, nature, ocean, ocean and motion, oceans, pacific, san clemente island, sea, teleost fish, underwater, usa, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 11, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153