Pelagic Red Crab Photo, Pleuroncodes planipes



Pelagic red tuna crabs, Coronado Islands. Coronado Islands (Islas Coronado), Coronado Islands, Baja California, Mexico, Pleuroncodes planipes, natural history stock photograph, photo id 02353
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Pelagic red tuna crabs, Coronado Islands. Coronado Islands (Islas Coronado), Coronado Islands, Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 02353
Species: Pelagic red crab, Pleuroncodes planipes
Location: Coronado Islands (Islas Coronado), Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: 32° 23' 34° N, 117° 13' 58° W (Coordinates: 32.57850°, -117.97650°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: red crab, tuna crab, pelagic crab, pelagic tuna crab, langostilla
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, baja california, california, coronado islands, crab, crustacean, invertebrate, islas coronado, langostilla, marine invertebrate, mexico, ocean, oceans, pacific, pelagic crab, pelagic red crab, pelagic tuna crab, pleuroncodes planipes, red crab, tuna crab, underwater, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 1, 2014

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153