Coral Hawkfish Photo, Cirrhitichthys oxycephalus



Coral hawkfish. Wolf Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador, Cirrhitichthys oxycephalus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 02433
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Coral hawkfish. Wolf Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador

Stock Photo: 02433
Species: Coral hawkfish, Cirrhitichthys oxycephalus
Location: Wolf Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador
Lat/Long: 1° 22' 44.° N, 91° 48' 42.° W (Coordinates: 1.73533°, -91.70383°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: Halcon de coral
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, cirrhitichthys oxycephalus, color and pattern, coral hawkfish, disruptive coloration, ecuador, fish, fish anatomy, galapagos, galapagos islands, halcon de coral, hawkfish, indo-pacific, marine, marine fish, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, sea, teleost fish, underwater, wildlife, wolf island, world heritage sites

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 18, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153