North Pacific Yellowtail Photo, Seriola lalandi



School of juvenile North Pacific Yellowtail, attracted to nearby drift kelp, open ocean. San Diego, California, USA, Seriola lalandi, natural history stock photograph, photo id 02439
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

School of juvenile North Pacific Yellowtail, attracted to nearby drift kelp, open ocean. San Diego, California, USA

Stock Photo: 02439
Species: North Pacific Yellowtail, Seriola lalandi
Location: San Diego, California, USA
Lat/Long: N 032° 33' 19.00", W 117° 14' 32.00" (Coordinates: 32.55528°, -117.24222°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: Seriola lalandei dorsalis, yellowtail amberjack, yellowtail jack, California yellowtail, mossback
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, california, california yellowtail, cluster, creature, fish, fish school, fishes, group, marine, mossback, nature, north pacific yellowtail, ocean, san diego, school, schooling, schooling fish, sea, seriola lalandei dorsalis, seriola lalandi, underwater, usa, wildlife, yellowtail, yellowtail amberjack, yellowtail jack

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 20, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153