Giant Manta Ray Photo, Manta birostris



Manta ray and scuba diver. San Benedicto Island (Islas Revillagigedos), Baja California, Mexico, Manta birostris, natural history stock photograph, photo id 02466
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Manta ray and scuba diver. San Benedicto Island (Islas Revillagigedos), Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 02466
Species: Giant manta ray, Manta birostris
Location: San Benedicto Island (Islas Revillagigedos), Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: 19° 18' 26° N, 110° 49' 09° W (Coordinates: 19.44983°, -110.15700°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: Pacific manta ray, manta ray, mantaraya
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, baja california, california, chondrichthyes, creature, elasmobranch, elasmobranchii, giant manta ray, man and animal, manta birostris, manta ray, manta ray id photo, mantaraya, mexico, myliobatidae, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, pacific manta ray, people, rajiformes, ray, revillagigedos, revilligigedos islands, san benedicto island, underwater, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 12, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153