Strawberry Anemone Photo, Corynactis californica



Strawberry anemone (club-tipped anemone, more correctly a corallimorph) with tiny crab. Scripps Canyon, La Jolla, California, USA, Corynactis californica, natural history stock photograph, photo id 02486
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Strawberry anemone (club-tipped anemone, more correctly a corallimorph) with tiny crab. Scripps Canyon, La Jolla, California, USA

Stock Photo: 02486
Species: Strawberry anemone, Corynactis californica
Location: Scripps Canyon, La Jolla, California, USA
Lat/Long: 32° 52' 27° N, 117° 15' 14° W (Coordinates: 32.46567°, -117.23850°)
Format: Film 2:3
Other Names: club-tipped anemone, corallimorph
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: anemone, animal, california, club-tipped anemone, coral, corallimorph, corallimorphs false coral, corynactis californica, invertebrate, la jolla, marine invertebrate, ocean, oceans, pacific, scripps canyon, strawberry anemone, underwater, usa, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: April 23, 2014

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153