Pteropod Photo, Corolla calceola



Pelagic opisthobranch or pteropod (wing foot), open ocean. San Diego, California, USA, Corolla calceola, natural history stock photograph, photo id 02490
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Pelagic opisthobranch or pteropod (wing foot), open ocean. San Diego, California, USA

Stock Photo: 02490
Species: Pteropod, Corolla calceola
Location: San Diego, California, USA
Lat/Long: N 032° 45' 18.00", W 117° 47' 13.00" (Coordinates: 32.75500°, -117.78694°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: pelagic opisthobranch, sea butterfly
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, california, corolla calceola, creature, gastropods snail, invertebrate, marine invertebrate, mollusk, nature, nudibranch sea slug, ocean, pelagic opisthobranch, plankton, pteropod, san diego, sea butterfly, underwater, usa, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 18, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153