Simnia Photo, Delonovolva aequalis



Simnia and egg cluster on gorgonian. Anacapa Island, California, USA, Delonovolva aequalis, natural history stock photograph, photo id 02556
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Simnia and egg cluster on gorgonian. Anacapa Island, California, USA

Stock Photo: 02556
Species: Simnia, Delonovolva aequalis
Location: Anacapa Island, California, USA
Lat/Long: 34° 01' 02° N, 119° 22' 00° W (Coordinates: 34.04083°, -119.00967°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: simnia cowrie
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: anacapa island, animal, california, channel islands national marine sanctuary, coral, creature, delonovolva aequalis, gastropods snail, gorgonian, invertebrate, marine invertebrate, marine invertebrate behavior, mollusk, national marine sanctuaries, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, reproduction mating, sea fan, simnia, simnia cowrie, soft coral, underwater, usa, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 20, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153