Black-striped Salema Photo, Xenocys jessiae



Black-striped salema. Isla Champion, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador, Xenocys jessiae, natural history stock photograph, photo id 02740
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Black-striped salema. Isla Champion, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador

Stock Photo: 02740
Species: Black-striped salema, Xenocys jessiae
Location: Isla Champion, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador
Lat/Long: 1° 14' 22.8° S, 90° 23' 11.° W (Coordinates: -1.38150°, -90.18717°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: black striped salema
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, black striped salema, black-striped salema, cluster, ecuador, fish, fish behavior, fishes, galapagos, galapagos islands, group, indo-pacific, isla champion, marine, marine fish, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, salema, school, schooling, sea, underwater, wildlife, world heritage sites, xenocys jessiae

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 19, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153