Pacific Jack Mackerel Photo, Trachurus symmetricus



Jack mackerel. Catalina Island, California, USA, Trachurus symmetricus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 03445
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Jack mackerel. Catalina Island, California, USA

Stock Photo: 03445
Species: Pacific jack mackerel, Trachurus symmetricus
Location: Catalina Island, California, USA
Lat/Long: N 033° 28' 39.00", W 118° 32' 19.00" (Coordinates: 33.47750°, -118.53861°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: jack mackeral
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, california, california baja california, catalina island, channel islands, cluster, fish, fish behavior, fishes, group, indo-pacific, jack mackeral, mackerel, marine, marine fish, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, pacific jack mackerel, school, schooling, sea, teleost fish, trachurus symmetricus, underwater, usa, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 23, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153