California Sea Lion Photo, Zalophus californianus



California sea lion, Webster Point rookery. Santa Barbara Island, California, USA, Zalophus californianus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 03804
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

California sea lion, Webster Point rookery. Santa Barbara Island, California, USA

Stock Photo: 03804
Species: California sea lion, Zalophus californianus
Location: Santa Barbara Island, California, USA
Lat/Long: 33° 29' 01° N, 119° 02' 46° W (Coordinates: 33.03083°, -119.77000°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: lobo marino, sea dog, sealion
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, animalia, california, california sea lion, californianus, caniformia, carnivora, carnivore, channel islands, channel islands national marine sanctuary, chordata, creature, eared seal, lobo marino, mammal, mammalia, marine, marine mammal, national marine sanctuaries, nature, ocean, oceans, otarid, otariid, otariidae, pacific, pacific ocean, pinniped, pinnipedia, santa barbara island, sea, sea dog, sea lion, sealion, underwater, usa, vertebrata, vertebrate, wildlife, zalophus, zalophus californianus

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 17, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153