Barrel Sponge Photo, Xestospongia muta

Barrel sponge. Roatan, Honduras, Xestospongia muta, natural history stock photograph, photo id 04605
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Barrel sponge. Roatan, Honduras

Stock Photo: 04605
Species: Barrel sponge, Xestospongia muta
Location: Roatan, Honduras
Lat/Long: 16° 19' 39° N, 86° 34' 39.° W (Coordinates: 16.65717°, -86.65017°)
Format: Film 2:3
Other Names: esponge
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, barrel sponge, caribbean, environment, esponge, honduras, invertebrate, landscape, marine invertebrate, nature, ocean, oceans, outdoors, outside, roatan, roatan bay islands, scene, scenery, scenic, seascape, sponges, underwater, underwater landscape, wildlife, xestospongia muta


Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla,, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 6, 2015   760.707.7153