Branching Vase Sponge Photo, Callyspongia vaginalis



Branching vase sponge. Roatan, Honduras, Callyspongia vaginalis, natural history stock photograph, photo id 04606
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Branching vase sponge. Roatan, Honduras

Stock Photo: 04606
Species: Branching vase sponge, Callyspongia vaginalis
Location: Roatan, Honduras
Lat/Long: 16° 19' 39° N, 86° 34' 39.° W (Coordinates: 16.65717°, -86.65017°)
Format: Film 2:3
Other Names: esponge
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, branching vase sponge, callyspongia vaginalis, caribbean, environment, esponge, honduras, invertebrate, landscape, marine invertebrate, nature, ocean, oceans, outdoors, outside, roatan, roatan bay islands, scene, scenery, scenic, seascape, sponges, underwater, underwater landscape, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 24, 2014

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153