Horn Shark Photo, Heterodontus francisci



Horn shark. Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico, Heterodontus francisci, natural history stock photograph, photo id 04711
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Horn shark. Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 04711
Species: Horn shark, Heterodontus francisci
Location: Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: 28° 53' 24° N, 118° 14' 52° W (Coordinates: 28.41000°, -118.87333°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: horned shark
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, baja california, california, chondrichthyes, danger, elasmobranch, elasmobranchii, fear, guadalupe island, heterodontus francisci, horn shark, horned shark, international, isla guadalupe special biosphere reserve, jaws, mexico, ocean, oceans, outdoors, outside, pacific, predator, risk, sea, shark, submarine, underwater, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 18, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153