Big Eye Scad Photo, Selar crumenophthalmus



Bigeye scad, schooling. Sea of Cortez, La Paz, Baja California, Mexico, Selar crumenophthalmus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 04804
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Bigeye scad, schooling. Sea of Cortez, La Paz, Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 04804
Species: Big eye scad, Selar crumenophthalmus
Location: Sea of Cortez, La Paz, Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: 24° 35' 52° N, 110° 24' 10° W (Coordinates: 24.87950°, -110.18233°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: bigeye scad, big-eye scad, atulai, purse-eyed scad, akule, silver scad, steenbrass, selar crumenopthalmus
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: akule, animal, atulai, baitfish, baja california, big eye scad, big-eye scad, bigeye scad, cluster, fish, fish behavior, fishes, group, la paz, marine, marine fish, mexico, nature, ocean, purse-eyed scad, school, schooling, sea, sea of cortez, selar crumenophthalmus, selar crumenopthalmus, silver scad, steenbrass, underwater, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 31, 2014

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153