Giant Manta Ray Photo, Manta birostris



Manta ray and freediving videographer, Isla San Benedicto. San Benedicto Island, Baja California, Mexico, Manta birostris, natural history stock photograph, photo id 04831
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Manta ray and freediving videographer, Isla San Benedicto. San Benedicto Island, Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 04831
Species: Giant manta ray, Manta birostris
Location: San Benedicto Island, Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: 19° 18' 26° N, 110° 49' 09° W (Coordinates: 19.44983°, -110.15700°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: Pacific manta ray, manta ray, mantaraya
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, baja california, california, chondrichthyes, elasmobranch, elasmobranchii, giant manta ray, manta birostris, manta ray, mantaraya, mexico, myliobatidae, ocean, oceans, pacific, pacific manta ray, people, rajiformes, ray, revilligigedos islands, san benedicto island, underwater, underwater videographer, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 23, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153