Hawaiian Spinner Dolphin Photo, Stenella longirostris



Hawaiian spinner dolphin. Lanai, Hawaii, USA, Stenella longirostris, natural history stock photograph, photo id 04981
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Hawaiian spinner dolphin. Lanai, Hawaii, USA

Stock Photo: 04981
Species: Hawaiian spinner dolphin, Stenella longirostris
Location: Lanai, Hawaii, USA
Lat/Long: 20° 43' 58° N, 156° 53' 23° W (Coordinates: 20.97333°, -156.39217°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: Pacific spinner dolphin
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, cetacea, cetacean, delphinidae, dolphin, hawaii, hawaiian islands, hawaiian islands humpback whale national marine sanctuary, hawaiian spinner dolphin, lanai, longirostris, marine mammal, national marine sanctuaries, oceans, odontocete, odontoceti, pacific, pacific spinner dolphin, spinner dolphin, stenella, stenella longirostris, underwater, usa

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 21, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153