Swallowtail Damselfish Photo, Azurina hirundo



Swallowtail damselfish. Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico, Azurina hirundo, natural history stock photograph, photo id 05064
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Swallowtail damselfish. Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 05064
Species: Swallowtail damselfish, Azurina hirundo
Location: Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: 28° 53' 24° N, 118° 14' 52° W (Coordinates: 28.41000°, -118.87333°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: swallowtailed damsel, swallow tail damsel fish
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, azurina hirundo, baja california, california, creature, damselfish, fish, guadalupe island, international, isla guadalupe, isla guadalupe special biosphere reserve, marine, marine fish, mexico, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, sea, swallow tail damsel fish, swallowtail damselfish, swallowtailed damsel, teleost fish, underwater, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 18, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153