Yellowtail Grunt Photo, Anisotremus interruptus



North Pacific Yellowtail grunt. Cocos Island, Costa Rica, Anisotremus interruptus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 05104
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

North Pacific Yellowtail grunt. Cocos Island, Costa Rica

Stock Photo: 05104
Species: Yellowtail grunt, Anisotremus interruptus
Location: Cocos Island, Costa Rica
Lat/Long: 5° 29' 35.° N, 87° 05' 19.° W (Coordinates: 5.59617°, -87.33117°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: yellow-tailed grunt, burrito grunt
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, anisotremus interruptus, burrito grunt, cluster, cocos island, cocos island national park, costa rica, fish, fish behavior, fishes, group, grunt, indo-pacific, marine, marine fish, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, school, schooling, sea, teleost fish, underwater, wildlife, world heritage sites, yellow-tailed grunt, yellowtail grunt

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 17, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153