Yellow-tailed Surgeonfish Photo, Prionurus laticlavius



Yellow-tailed surgeonfish, Cape Marshall. Isabella Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador, Prionurus laticlavius, natural history stock photograph, photo id 05109
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Yellow-tailed surgeonfish, Cape Marshall. Isabella Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador

Stock Photo: 05109
Species: Yellow-tailed surgeonfish, Prionurus laticlavius
Location: Isabella Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador
Lat/Long: 0° 01' 05.0° S, 91° 12' 05.° W (Coordinates: -0.08333°, -91.08383°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: yellowtailed surgeonfish, yellow tail surgeon fish
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, blur, cluster, ecuador, effect, fish, fish behavior, fishes, galapagos, galapagos islands, group, indo-pacific, isabella island, marine, marine fish, motion, motion blur, movement, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, prionurus laticlavius, school, schooling, sea, surgeonfish, teleost fish, underwater, wildlife, world heritage sites, yellow tail surgeon fish, yellow-tailed surgeonfish, yellowtailed surgeonfish

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 23, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153