Blacksmith Photo, Chromis punctipinnis



Blacksmith perch. Catalina Island, California, USA, Chromis punctipinnis, natural history stock photograph, photo id 05172
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Blacksmith perch. Catalina Island, California, USA

Stock Photo: 05172
Species: Blacksmith, Chromis punctipinnis
Location: Catalina Island, California, USA
Lat/Long: N 033° 22' 58.00", W 118° 21' 30.00" (Coordinates: 33.38278°, -118.35833°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: blacksmith chromis
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, blacksmith, blacksmith chromis, california, california baja california, catalina island, chromis, chromis punctipinnis, creature, fish, indo-pacific, marine, marine fish, nature, ocean, sea, teleost fish, underwater, usa, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 18, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153