Lionfish Photo, Pterois miles



Lionfish. Egyptian Red Sea, Egypt, Pterois miles, natural history stock photograph, photo id 05238
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Lionfish. Egyptian Red Sea, Egypt

Stock Photo: 05238
Species: Lionfish, Pterois miles
Location: Egyptian Red Sea
Lat/Long: 26° 45' 12° N, 34° 04' 55° E (Coordinates: 26.20300°, 34.92983°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: lion fish, devil firefish
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, color and pattern, dangerous, devil firefish, egypt, egyptian red sea, fish, fish anatomy, indo-pacific, lion fish, lionfish, lionfish or turkeyfish, marine, marine fish, nature, ocean, oceans, pterois miles, red sea, sea, spine, stripe, teleost fish, turkeyfish, underwater, venom, venomous, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 17, 2018

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153