Indian Ocean Crocodile Fish Photo, Papilloculiceps longiceps



Crocodile fish. Egyptian Red Sea, Egypt, Papilloculiceps longiceps, natural history stock photograph, photo id 05241
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Crocodile fish. Egyptian Red Sea, Egypt

Stock Photo: 05241
Species: Indian Ocean crocodile fish, Papilloculiceps longiceps
Location: Egyptian Red Sea
Lat/Long: 26° 39' 41° N, 33° 59' 35° E (Coordinates: 26.69317°, 33.59217°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: tentacled flathead, Cymbacephalus beauforti
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, camoflage, camouflage, crocodilefish, cymbacephalus beauforti, egypt, egyptian red sea, eye, fish, fish anatomy, fish behavior, indian ocean crocodile fish, indo-pacific, marine, marine fish, mouth, nature, ocean, oceans, papilloculiceps longiceps, red sea, sea, teleost fish, tentacled flathead, underwater, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 18, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153