Anemonefish Photo, Amphiprion bicinctus



Two band anemonefish. Egyptian Red Sea, Egypt, Amphiprion bicinctus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 05260
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Two band anemonefish. Egyptian Red Sea, Egypt

Stock Photo: 05260
Species: Anemonefish, Amphiprion bicinctus
Location: Egyptian Red Sea
Lat/Long: 27° 19' 50° N, 33° 47' 25° E (Coordinates: 27.84150°, 33.42200°)
Format: Film 2:3
Other Names: anemone fish, clown fish
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: amphiprion bicinctus, anemone, anemone fish, anemonefish, anemonefish clownfish, animal, band, california, clown fish, color and pattern, commensalism, egypt, egyptian red sea, fish, fish anatomy, fish behavior, indo-pacific, invertebrate, marine fish, marine invertebrate, ocean, oceans, pacific, red sea, underwater, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 22, 2018

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153