Elkhorn Coral Photo, Acropora palmata



Elkhorn coral. Roatan, Honduras, Acropora palmata, natural history stock photograph, photo id 05563
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Elkhorn coral. Roatan, Honduras

Stock Photo: 05563
Species: Elkhorn coral, Acropora palmata
Location: Roatan, Honduras
Lat/Long: 16° 20' 58° N, 86° 32' 51.° W (Coordinates: 16.97150°, -86.85150°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: staghorn coral
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: acropora palmata, animal, caribbean, coral, coral reef, creature, elkhorn coral, environment, habitat, hard stony coral, honduras, invertebrate, landscape, marine invertebrate, nature, ocean, oceans, outdoors, outside, roatan, roatan bay islands, scene, scenery, scenic, seascape, staghorn coral, underwater, underwater landscape, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 22, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153