Giant Manta Ray Photo, Manta birostris



Manta ray, Isla San Benedicto., Manta birostris, natural history stock photograph, photo id 05756
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Manta ray, Isla San Benedicto.

Stock Photo: 05756
Species: Giant manta ray, Manta birostris
Lat/Long: 19° 18' 26° N, 110° 49' 09° W (Coordinates: 19.44800°, -110.15883°)
Format: Film 2:3
Other Names: Pacific manta ray, manta ray, mantaraya
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, california, chondrichthyes, elasmobranch, elasmobranchii, giant manta ray, manta birostris, manta ray, mantaraya, mexico, myliobatidae, ocean, oceans, pacific, pacific manta ray, rajiformes, ray, revilligigedos islands, underwater, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 11, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153