Zebra Perch Photo, Hermosilla azurea



Zebra perch. San Benito Islands (Islas San Benito), Baja California, Mexico, Hermosilla azurea, natural history stock photograph, photo id 06199
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Zebra perch. San Benito Islands (Islas San Benito), Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 06199
Species: Zebra perch, Hermosilla azurea
Location: San Benito Islands (Islas San Benito), Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: 28° 18' 30° N, 115° 32' 26° W (Coordinates: 28.50000°, -115.43667°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: sea chubb, zebra chubb
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, baja california, california, cluster, fish, fish behavior, fishes, group, hermosilla azurea, marine, mexico, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, san benito island, san benito islands, school, schooling, sea, sea chubb, underwater, wildlife, zebra chubb, zebra perch

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 12, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153