Ocean Sunfish Photo, Mola mola



Ocean sunfish and freediving photographer Ken Howard, open ocean, Baja California., Mola mola, natural history stock photograph, photo id 06420
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Ocean sunfish and freediving photographer Ken Howard, open ocean, Baja California.

Stock Photo: 06420
Species: Ocean sunfish, Mola mola
Lat/Long: 32° 53' 27° N, 117° 30' 14° W (Coordinates: 32.45700°, -117.23450°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: sunfish, moonfish, mondfisch, manbow, pez luna, pesce luna
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: actinopterygii, animal, animalia, california baja california, chordata, creature, fish, freediver snorkler, indo-pacific, manbow, marine, marine fish, mola, mola mola, molidae, mondfisch, moonfish, nature, ocean, ocean sunfish, ocean sunfish - mola mola, odd, outdoors, outside, pacific, pacific ocean, pelagic, people, pesce luna, pez luna, sea, strange, submarine, sunfish, teleost fish, tetraodontiformes, underwater, vertebrata, wild, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 21, 2014

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153