Pacific Jack Mackerel Photo, Trachurus symmetricus



Jack mackerel schooling.  Summer. Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico, Trachurus symmetricus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 09634
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Jack mackerel schooling. Summer. Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 09634
Species: Pacific jack mackerel, Trachurus symmetricus
Location: Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: 28° 55' 12° N, 118° 13' 49° W (Coordinates: 28.20167°, -118.81667°)
Format: Digital 2:3
Other Names: jack mackeral
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, baja california, california, california baja california, cluster, environment, fish, fish behavior, fishes, group, guadalupe island, indo-pacific, international, isla guadalupe, isla guadalupe special biosphere reserve, jack mackeral, landscape, mackerel, marine, marine fish, mexico, nature, ocean, oceans, outdoors, outside, pacific, pacific jack mackerel, scene, scenery, scenic, school, schooling, sea, seascape, trachurus symmetricus, underwater, underwater landscape, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 23, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153