Elephant Seal Photo, Mirounga angustirostris



Juvenile northern elephant seal, underwater, San Benito Islands. San Benito Islands (Islas San Benito), Baja California, Mexico, Mirounga angustirostris, natural history stock photograph, photo id 10033
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Juvenile northern elephant seal, underwater, San Benito Islands. San Benito Islands (Islas San Benito), Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 10033
Species: Elephant seal, Mirounga angustirostris
Location: San Benito Islands (Islas San Benito), Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: 28° 18' 30° N, 115° 32' 26° W (Coordinates: 28.50000°, -115.43667°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: elefante marino, sea elephant, sea cow
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: angustirostris, animal, animalia, baja california, california, caniformia, carnivora, carnivore, chordata, creature, elefante marino, elephant seal, endangered, endangered threatened species, juvenile pup, mammal, mammalia, marine, marine mammal, mexico, mirounga, mirounga angustirostris, nature, northern elephant seal, ocean, oceans, pacific, pacific ocean, phocid, phocidae, pinniped, pinnipedia, san benito island, san benito islands, sea, sea cow, sea elephant, seal, underwater, vertebrata, vertebrate, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 18, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153